Stearic acid is a common amino acid used in the production of skin care, hair care, soap and shaving products. A fatty acid found primarily in animal derivatives, but also in vegetable fats, it functions as a lubricant, surfactant and emulsifier.
Stearic acid is a common amino acid used in the production of skin care, hair ca...View product
We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better. You can view what these cookies are and what they are used for here. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website.