Caprylyl Glycol has a number of functions and is often used in a preservative blend to increase the antimicrobial activity of other preservatives.
It is a humectant and skin conditioning agent with moisturising, emollience and wetting properties. It also functions as a stabiliser and is used in many personal care products, creams and ointments.
Caprylyl Glycol has a number of functions and is often used in a preservative bl...View product
We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better. You can view what these cookies are and what they are used for here. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website.