Refine Search

Segment
End use
Function
brand
Supply Partners

Personal Care

Showing 1 to 147 of 147 products
  • NV Retinol

    Encapsulated Retinol has high stability, controlled permeation, and sustained release. This active ingredient acts on the synthesis of collagen and elastin, promoting epidermal renewal and reducing fine wrinkles and signs of ageing, leaving the skin with a younger and healthier look.

    More Info
  • Allantoin

    Allantoin has a number of skin care applications, bringing moisturising effects as well as properties that help create smooth, healthy skin. 

    More Info
  • Aloe Vera Powder

    A real store of nutritional components, Aloe Vera Powder brings anti-oxidant, soothing and moisturising benefits and is reported to improve the skin’s elasticity.

    More Info
  • Avenacare Oat Beta Glucan

    Avenacare­ is a gently prepared solution of oat beta glucan soluble fibre, ideal for natural skin care and personal care products.

    More Info
  • Blackcummin Seed Oil Cold Processed Virgin

    Black Cumin Seed Oil is rich in vitamin A, C and E as well as biotin, sterols and micronutrients.

    More Info
  • Blackcurrant Extract Powder

    Blackcurrant Extract Powder is a source of phytochemicals that exhibit antimicrobial properties.

    More Info
  • Blackcurrant Oil

    Blackcurrant seed oil is used to promote healthy skin, hair, and nails.

    More Info
  • BlagCare PQ10

    BlagCare PQ10 is a polymer that enables formulators to design conditioning formulations with excellent deposition in hair and skin care products.

    More Info
  • BlagCare PQ111

    This film-forming polymer is used in a wide range of cosmetic and toiletry applications for both skin and hair.

    More Info
  • BlagCare PQ7PF

    BlagCare PQ7PF is a highly efficient and versatile water-soluble cationic polymer with excellent skin and hair conditioning properties.

    More Info
  • BlagGel 100

    BlagGel 100 is a water swellable thickener for water and hydro-alcoholic systems.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard 9088

    BlagGuard 9088 is a paraben free preservative with broad spectrum activity between pH 3 and 7.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard BA

    BlagGuard BA provides broad-spectrum activity against bacteria and fungi (including pseudomonas) over pH range 3.0.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard BIB

    BlagGuard BIB is an easy-to-handle liquid with broad-spectrum protection over pH 4.5-8.5.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard BN

    Bronopol is particularly effective against gram-negative bacteria.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard BNC

    BlagGuard BNC is a solution of Bronopol, CMIT, MIT.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard BOA

    BlagGuard BOA is a preservative providing broad spectrum activity.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard CIB

    BlagGuard CIB is effective against bacteria, yeasts and mould fungi in leave on and rinse off formulations at max 0.21%.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard CMI

    BlagGuard BNC is a solution of Bronopol, CMIT, MIT.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard DMD

    BlagGuard DMD provides excellent broad spectrum activity at low use concentration from 0.15-0.4%.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard DPE

    BlagGuard DPE is an easy-to-handle liquid with broad-spectrum protection over pH 4.5-8.5.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard DPM

    BlagGuard DPM is an easy-to-handle liquid with broad-spectrum protection and broad compatibility with surfactants, emulsifiers and proteins over pH range 3.0.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard DU

    BlagGuard DU is excellent against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard EHG

    BlagGuard EHG is a skin conditioning agent which improves the efficacy of preservatives.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard ENP

    Ecocert approved blend for a wide range of applications.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard FPX

    BlagGuard FPX is compatible with a broad range of personal care ingredients (including nonioncs) and offers broad-spectrum protection.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard GPL

    BlagGuard GPL is a broad-spectrum water-soluble product.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard GPP

    BlagGuard GPP is a broad-spectrum water-soluble product with wide compatibility.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard IPT

    BlagGuard IPT is an easy-to-handle liquid with broad-spectrum protection.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard IU

    BlagGuard IU is excellent against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard KS

    Powder or granulated potassium sorbate for use in preserving low pH systems.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard LIN

    BlagGuard LIN is a broad-spectrum liquid antimicrobial which is effective at low concentrations (0.03%).

    More Info
  • BlagGuard MPB

    BlagGuard MPB is a broad-spectrum liquid antimicrobial which is particularly effective in sun care formulations and wet wipes.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard OP

    BlagGuard OP provides effective formulation protection from bacteria and yeast. It can be used alone or in combination with other preservatives.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard PBA

    BlagGuard PBA is effective in the presence of most cosmetic ingredients (including nonionics), over pH range 4.0.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard PBB

    BlagGuard PBB is a broad-spectrum liquid antimicrobial typically used at 0.3%.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard PE

    BlagGuard PE is effective against gram-positive and gram-negative (including pseudomonas) up to max 1.0%.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard PEG

    Synergistic preservative for control of bacteria and fungi up to pH 10.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard PEHG

    BlagGuard PEHG improves the quality of cosmetic products while reducing the reliance on preservatives.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard PPM

    BlagGuard PPM is a broad-spectrum liquid antimicrobial, effective in presence of most cosmetic ingredients (including nonionics).

    More Info
  • BlagGuard RND

    BlagGuard RND has a bacteriostatic effect against bacteria, mould and yeast. It is mainly for use in aqueous formulations.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard SAP

    BlagGuard SAP is a nature identical product based on white willow bark extract and renewably sourced propanediol. It is particularly active against gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard SB

    Sodium benzoate powder for use in preserving low pH systems.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard SB30

    BlagGuard SB30 is a 30% aqueous solution of Sodium Benzoate.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard SHMG50

    BlagGuard SHMG50 is highly effective against gram-negative bacteria and gram-positive bacteria and moulds.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard SMEP-DRY

    BlagGuard SMEP-DRY is a powder blend of Sodium salts of methyl, ethyl and propyl parabens.

    More Info
  • BlagGuard ST

    BlagGuard ST is a powder blend of methyl, ethyl, butyl, propyl and isobutyl parabens.

    More Info
  • BlagPol K30

    BlagPol K30 (PVP) is soluble in water and many organic solvents. It forms hard, transparent, glossy films and is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins.

    More Info
  • BlagPol K30 30pct Solution

    BlagPol K30 30pct solution (PVP) forms hard, transparent, glossy films and is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins.

    More Info
  • BlagPol K90

    BlagPol K90 (PVP) is soluble in water and many organic solvents, forms hard, transparent, glossy films and is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins.

    More Info
  • BlagPol VA 63 E

    BlagPol VA 63 E is a PVP/VA and forms hard, glossy, water removable films. Its viscosity, softening point and water sensitivity vary with VP/VA ratio.

    More Info
  • BlagPol VA 73 E

    BlagPol VA 73 E is a PVP/VA and forms hard, glossy, water removable films. Its viscosity, softening point and water sensitivity vary with VP/VA ratio.

    More Info
  • BlagPol VA64 P

    BlagPol VA64 P is a PVP/VA and forms hard, glossy, water removable films. Its viscosity, softening point and water sensitivity vary with VP/VA ratio

    More Info
  • BlagPol VA64 W

    BlagPol VA64 W is a PVP/VA and forms hard, glossy, water removable films. Its viscosity, softening point and water sensitivity vary with VP/VA ratio.

    More Info
  • BlagPol VA73 W

    BlagPol VA73 W is a PVP/VA and forms hard, glossy, water removable films. Its viscosity, softening point and water sensitivity vary with VP/VA ratio.

    More Info
  • Blagsil D5

    Blagsil D5 is a clear base fluid with low viscosity and high volatility which is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients.

    More Info
  • BlagSorb AVO

    BlagSorb AVO is a globally approved strong absorber of radiation in the longer wavelengths of the UVA not covered effectively by other UV absorbers.

    More Info
  • BlagSorb BENZ-3

    BlagSorb BENZ-3 is a globally approved secondary UV-B absorber with activity in the UV-A region.

    More Info
  • BlagSorb BENZ-4

    BlagSorb BENZ-4 is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in the UV-A region. It is globally approved and is water-soluble.

    More Info
  • BlagSorb OCTO

    BlagSorb OCTO is a globally approved secondary UV-B absorber for high-SPF formulas.

    More Info
  • BlagSorb OMC

    BlagSorb OMC is a globally approved product with a broad UV-B absorbency profile. It is water insoluble.

    More Info
  • Borage Oil

    Borage oil is a natural substance that provides high levels of the fatty acid, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), a strong anti-inflammatory.

    More Info
  • Butylparaben

    Butylparaben is one of the most common anti-microbial preservatives in the cosmetic industry.

    More Info
  • Chokeberry Extract Powder

    The aronia berry is one of the world's richest and most powerful antioxidant superfruits and is famous for its high Vitamin C and E content as well as anthocyanins.

    More Info
  • Clotholine

    Clotholine® helps in the fight against ageing by promoting synthesis of Klotho, a hormone associated with longevity and youthful appearance.

    More Info
  • Clotholine LV

    Clotholine® LV is a natural version of Clotholine® and has a similar effect - delaying the ageing process of the dermis.

    More Info
  • Collamung

    Collamung® is an anti-ageing, soothing natural ingredient extracted from a mung bean rich in tannin sterol and flavonoid.

    More Info
  • Echium Oil

    A natural, plant-based oil offering a unique combination of Omega 3, 6 and 9.

    More Info
  • Elderberry Seed Oil

    Elderberry seed oil is readily absorbed and encourages smoothness and elasticity in skin.

    More Info
  • Ethylparaben

    Ethylparaben is widely used as an anti-fungal preservative in cosmetics.

    More Info
  • Evening Primrose Oil

    High in essential fatty acids, Evening Primrose Oil is used in soaps and cosmetics and in skin products.

    More Info
  • Hemp Seed Oil Cold Processed Virgin

    Hemp seed oil is a non-greasy, emollient and moisturising compound with excellent anti-ageing and moisture balancing properties. 

    More Info
  • Jolee 7109

    Jolee® 7109 is a light ester which offers an excellent skin feel for skin and colour cosmetic formulations.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7181

    An isostearic derivative with a characteristic emolliency feel which provides a glossy appearance to the skin.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7202

    Jolee® 7202 is an emollient which is experienced as slightly oily upon application but finishes with a unique powdery after feel.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7207

    Jolee® 7207 has the same sensorial features as its petrochemical version - monopropylene glycol - but is 100% vegetable origin.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7245

    Compatible with pigments, oils and waxes, Jolee® 7245 is highly recommended as a lipstick stabiliser.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7373

    An isostearic derivative with a characteristic emolliency feel which provides a glossy appearance to the skin.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7380

    An isostearic derivative with a characteristic emolliency feel which provides a glossy appearance to the skin.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7554

    Jolee® 7554 is an emollient with excellent pigment dispersion, conditioning properties, and solubilisation properties of other oils and UV-filters.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7635

    Jolee® 7635 is a new emollient with a high lubricating functionality and a soft, powdery after feel.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7687

    An isostearic derivative with a characteristic emolliency feel which provides a glossy appearance to the skin.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7710

    Jolee® 7710 is characterised by its non-oily but shiny appearance, excellent spread and lightness which all contribute to its high absorption properties.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7739

    An isostearic derivative with a characteristic emolliency feel which provides a glossy appearance to the skin.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7750

    Jolee® 7750 is a natural alternative for high performance dispersing products.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7751

    Jolee® 7751 is a 100% vegetable-based molecule and is a delight to use for any formulator looking for a natural and unique sensorial ingredient with a high solubility power.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7887

    Jolee® 7887 is a 100% natural w/o cold process emulsifier with cost-reducing benefits.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7907

    The high efficacy of Jolee® 7907 against micro-organisms allows formulators to eliminate traditional preservatives in their formulations.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7908

    Jolee 7908® is a surfactant derived from 100% natural raw materials and is known for its high oxidative stability and superior emolliency. Also used as a natural preservative.

    More Info
  • Jolee 7931

    Jolee® 7931 is a naturally-derived surfactant with good solubilising properties which make the skin feel fabulous because of its high substantivity.

    More Info
  • Lanolin Alcohol

    Lanolin alcohol is one of the most powerful w/o emulsifying agents known, finding uses in a wide variety of creams.

    More Info
  • Linseed (Flax) Oil Cold Processed Virgin

    Linseed (Flax) Oil is said to posses anti-inflammatory and healing actions and feels soothing on the skin.

    More Info
  • Lucemine

    Lucemine® is a whitening product that has solved the structural instability of vitamin C.

    More Info
  • Luxsil

    Luxsil® Cosmetic Microspheres are hollow beads of fused amorphous borosilicate used as fillers and texture enhancements in cosmetic formulations and personal care products to impart smooth silky/luxurious feel and improved application properties.

    More Info
  • Methylparaben

    Methylparaben is a preservative used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products.

    More Info
  • Millesis

    Millesis® is a pure active ingredient which targets signs of ageing.

    More Info
  • Nano Eyelashes

    Helps reduce loss of eyebrows and eyelashes, while promoting the strengthening and growth of new eyebrows and eyelashes. Actives: Jojoba extract.

    More Info
  • Nano Hyaluronic Acid Eco

    Nano Hyaluronic Acid has wrinkle-filling and moisturising action. It has application in skin care and hair care products.

    More Info
  • Nano Jambu

    Nano Jambu is an active ingredient based on concentrated Jambu extract encapsulated in biopolymer nanoparticles.

    More Info
  • Nano Liss

    Nano Liss is a blend of active ingredients which benefit hair structure to provide a healthy, bright and efficient straightening.

    More Info
  • Nano Nails Eco

    Nano Nails is a natural cosmetic ingredient with applications for the repair of damaged, dull and brittle nails.

    More Info
  • Nano Salicylic Acid

    Nano Salicylic Acid is an encapsulated active ingredient with a blend of calendula, rose hips and linseed vegetal oils. It can be used in anti-acne products.

    More Info
  • Nano Uplift

    A versatile and multifunctional active developed with hyaluronic acid that promotes a skin tightening and wrinkle filling effect. It increases skin firmness and elasticity by stimulating collagen production. Actives: Hyaluronic Acid and Senegal Acacia.

    More Info
  • NV DMAE

    Nanovetor DMAE has a tightening effect with firming action, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, moisturiser and anti-ageing action. Actives: Dimethylaminoethanol bitartrate.

    More Info
  • Nanovetores Melaleuca

    Nanovetores Melaleuca is a potent antimicrobial containing the active Tea Tree Essential Oil. It can be used in anti-acne products.

    More Info
  • NV Ascorbic Acid

    NV Ascorbic Acid from InBeauty, is a pure, highly effective and stabilised form of Vitamin C.

    More Info
  • NV Eternity

    Potent anti-ageing rejuvenator that inhibits production of collagenase. Its actives have moisturising and skin tone correction, along with skin cell renewal properties, to grant a complete skin care treatment. Actives: Frankincense and Palmarosa Essential Oils.

    More Info
  • Oat Oil

    A yellow-brown oil with a mild natural odour which has high concentrations of fatty acids and anti-oxidants, bringing benefits to skin care, hair care and sun care products.

    More Info
  • Polybut 025

    Low molecular weight conventional polybutane range.

    More Info
  • Polybut 10

    Low molecular weight conventional polybutane range.

    More Info
  • Polybut 150

    Low molecular weight conventional polybutane range.

    More Info
  • Polybut 200

    Low molecular weight conventional polybutane range.

    More Info
  • Polybut 30

    Low molecular weight conventional polybutane range.

    More Info
  • Pomegranate Seed Flour

    A natural flour milled from the seeds of pomegranate fruit.

    More Info
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil

    Pomegranate Seed Oil is a bright yellow oil reported to improve the firmness and elasticity of skin.

    More Info
  • Prickly Pear Seed Oil

    Described as one of the best skin nourishing oils available, prickly pear seed oil contains a high concentration of tocopherol and essential fatty acids, making it an excellent moisturiser.

    More Info
  • Propylparaben

    Propylparaben is a preservative typically used in water-based cosmetics such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products.

    More Info
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil

    Rich in vitamins, vital minerals and fatty acids, Pumpkin Seed Oil is used in hair and skin care products.

    More Info
  • Radiasurf 7141

    Radiasurf 7141 acts as an anionic o/w emulsifier and consistency agent. It is recommended for all types of skin care, baby care, sun care, hair conditioners, shaving and facial make-up preparations.

    More Info
  • Radiasurf 7143

    Radiasurf 7143 is a natural product which acts as a consistency factor, pearlescent agent, stabiliser and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions.

    More Info
  • Raspberry Seed Flour

    Raspberry Seed Flour

    More Info
  • Raspberry Seed Oil

    A light, soothing oil with moisturising and protective properties for the skin.

    More Info
  • Safflower Oil High Linoleic Cold Pressed Refined

    Safflower Oil is a cosmetic base oil high in linoleic acids.

    More Info
  • Silk Crystal

    Compatible with water and oil compounds, Silk Crystal® provides anti-ageing and moisturising benefits in face care, body care and hair care products.

    More Info
  • Soy Germ Oil

    Soy germ oil has applications in anti-ageing and moisturising products.

    More Info
  • Stellanol LP

    Stellanol LP lanolin oil delivers all the qualities of lanolin and is softer, lighter and less sticky.

    More Info
  • Stellux AI (EP3)

    Cosmetic grade anhydrous lanolin. Effective moisturiser and conditioning agent for skin and hair. Powerful superfatting agent. Forms very stable W/O emulsions.

    More Info
  • Stellux AI-PF (EP6)

    Cosmetic grade anhydrous lanolin. Effective moisturiser and conditioning agent for skin and hair. Powerful superfatting agent. Forms very stable W/O emulsions.

    More Info
  • Strawberry Seed Oil

    Strawberry Seed Oil is well suited for use in facial, body and hair care products where it helps moisturise and protect.

    More Info
  • Sunbest

    Vinner Labs offers a range of unique products developed for suncare under the Sunbest brand.

    More Info
  • Symbiocaps LA

    Symbiocaps LA contain beneficial bacteria that harmonises the skin microbiota for a complete and healthy beauty skin treatment. Actives: Lactobacillus Acidophillus.

    More Info
  • Twainmoist

    Twainmoist® is a powerful moisturiser composed of high and low molecular weight polyglutamic acid obtained through fermentation biotechnology.

    More Info
  • Vinsorb

    Vinsorb blends three UV filters to deliver increased stability for cosmetics, perfumes and personal care products.

    More Info
  • Vitalsis

    VITALISIS® is an anti-pollution cosmetic ingredient that maintains the cellular functions of skin to prevent pollution damage over time.

    More Info
  • ZinClear XP

    ZinClear® is an Ecocert-approved, reef-safe zinc oxide product offering broad spectrum UV protection which is ideal for a wide range of applications. It enables formulation of very safe mineral-based sunscreens providing high SPF, high transparency and low whiteness on the skin.

    More Info
  • ZinClear XP65COCO

    ZinClear XP65COCO is a 65 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in coco-caprylate/caprate, for use in a variety of sun care, skincare and cosmetics applications.

    More Info
  • ZinClear-IM 50AB

    ZinClear-IM 50AB is a 50 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in C12-15 alkyl benzoate, for use in a variety of sun care, skincare and cosmetic applications.

    More Info
  • ZinClear-IM 50CCT

    ZinClear-IM 50CCT is a 50 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in caprylic/capric triglyceride, for use in a variety of sun care, skincare and cosmetics applications.

    More Info
  • ZinClear-IM 50JJ

    ZinClear-IM 50JJ is a 50 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in natural jojoba oil, for use in a variety of sun care, skincare and cosmetics applications.

    More Info
  • NV HyaloCollagreen I

    HyaloCollagreen I combines vegan collagen and hyaluronic acid to provide intense hydration to skin and hair bringing restorative and anti-ageing benefits. It is suitable for anhydrous based products.

    More Info
  • NV HyaloCollagreen ECO

    HyaloCollagreen ECO combines vegan collagen and hyaluronic acid to provide intense hydration to skin and hair bringing restorative and anti-ageing benefits. It is suitable for water-based products.

    More Info
  • Organic Fine Lavender Essential Oil

    Obtained using the finest distillation techniques, Organic Fine Lavender Essential Oil has a captivating aroma, packed with intensity.

    More Info
  • Belinal C

    Belinal® C is extracted from silver fir trees in European mountain forests and is packed with a concentrate of polyphenols which provide high levels of antioxidant activity.

    More Info
  • Selvol Ultalux SC

    Selvol™ Ultalux SC PVOH copolymer is a unique film former and adhesion promoter with applications in skin care, hair care and colour cosmetics. INCI: VP/Vinyl Alcohol Copolymer

    More Info
  • Selvol Ultalux FP

    Selvol™ Ultalux FP polyvinyl alcohol (PVOH) has applications in skin care and colour cosmetics products.

    More Info
  • Selvol Ultalux AD

    Selvol™ Ultalux AD provides advanced adhesive and film forming properties for personal care formulations

    More Info
  • Selvol Ultalux FA

    Selvol™ Ultalux FA provides performance and functionality for anti-ageing and protective skin care formulations.

    More Info

Top